?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Let your body sink into me, like your favorite memory [entries|friends|calendar]
My problem with me is my problem with you.♥

[ website | Other LJ! ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

what if you read something you don't want to read? [17 Dec 2010|07:56pm]
[ mood | hopeful ]

I think I found the one.

post comment

life [22 Mar 2009|10:52pm]
is weird. i've been thinking about it a lot.
that &death.
i dunno man.
i miss maura.
&thinking that i'll never see her ever again is really shitty.
blah blah blah.
post comment

ew [05 Feb 2009|12:04am]
i had a dream that i was spending time with joseph f weiss & i woke up in a panic & all sorts of furious because, per usual, he was trying to ruin my life. but at least in my dream he took it to a new venue. that being australia. but seriously. leave me alone.
post comment

i'm [14 Jan 2009|10:56pm]
chuuuuuuurstyyyyyyy
post comment

2009 [07 Jan 2009|01:50am]
hello.

it is 2009.

this marks the NINTH year of this journal's existence. holy. shit.

i love brendan john coughlin & that's what's up. zee end.
2 comments|post comment

thank you for making me see there's a life in me, it was dying to get out. [22 Dec 2008|01:43am]
the boy in my life honestly makes me more happy than i thought i could be. we get into spats a lot, but they are usually quickly resolved & lead to progress. he gives me a feeling of home that i haven't had in a long, long time. this is the third night i haven't got to sleep in his arms in a row, which is the longest we've gone since we started spending time together. &i gotta say. it sucks. but i got to go to his family christmas party yesterday & it was really fabulous meeting his family & spending time with him. &we got to cuddle on a twin bed for a little while before we fell asleep. we're going back to boston tomorrow & i can't wait to get to sleep next to him. yes this is cheesy. oh well. i feel cheesy. i put together a little christmas package for him. nothing big. but it made me feel so good writing out a card & puttin all the cute little things i got him into a cute little bag. because he deserves many many great things. more great things than i can give him, but at the same time i am confident in saying that i am giving him all of me & i think that's the best thing i can give. i love him.
5 comments|post comment

some beautiful bullshit i pretend to belong to [14 Dec 2008|04:44pm]
i hate when someone does something really shitty, (or continually does really shitty things?) & you call them out on it... &then somehow YOU end up feeling like the shitty person? right? how does that make sense? it's happened two nights in a row now. but in all sincerity i haven't done anything wrong. except care way too much. maybe that's an issue.
3 comments|post comment

my boyfriend [15 Nov 2008|08:01pm]
thinks it's really funny to play mean tricks on me & give me anxiety attacks.

good stuff, right?
1 comment|post comment

blah blah blah [11 Nov 2008|04:39pm]
i will shake this nonsense. i will shake this nonsense. i will shake this nonsense. keep repeating it.
1 comment|post comment

happy [28 Oct 2008|08:16pm]
is the word. i enjoy it. blah blah blah.
post comment

big hearts - big hearts, big hearts are for breaking. [23 Oct 2008|02:34pm]
i don't NEED anyone but myself.
2 comments|post comment

haaaaaapppppy [21 Oct 2008|02:25am]
birffffday, fred. i love you. wish you were here. i'll raise my glass to yewwwwwwwwww.
post comment

waking up to the green of your eyes is something I'll get used to. [15 Oct 2008|09:15am]
I'm just so ridiculously stoked. I met someone whose company I completely enjoy. There are comparisons that could be drawn, but that's irrelevent. Just. Ah. The freckles. And the eyes. It's adorable. And whenever I wake up next to him I just start smiling. It's a weird feeling. But nice. He just kind of gets me. Most of the time. And he cracks me up. I dunno. I'm happy. On the straight and narrow, too. Whew.
2 comments|post comment

lalala [09 Oct 2008|10:40am]
almost out of the woods. Now there's just the matter of the people who think they know everything about me, but, as it goes. Don't know a goddamn thing.
1 comment|post comment

by midnight [08 Oct 2008|04:19pm]
I am giving this until midnight to be resolved, and at that point I'm giving up. It's been four days of yesnoyesnononoyesno. &it's growing emotionally taxing. I guess I don't help myself by listening to the playlist I made for him over and over. I'd like a happy resolution but I'll take the shitty one if I have to. I don't care for wondering. This sucks.
post comment

&If it feels like your heart's dried up, I can relate to that. [04 Oct 2008|10:50am]
I have determined that I am incapable of normal, healthy, functional relationships with males. It's kind of ridiculous. There is a plethora of reasons, not the least of which being that I am a complete hypocrite. And I project. And create epic and ridiculous scenerios in my head. If someone really likes me, I find something wrong with them 99% of the time. I do things to push people away. And on the off-chance that the feeling is reciprocated on my end, I find ways to prove to myself that that person doesn't like me as much as I like them. And I become hypercritical and find examples of this. It's so childish. But that's just who I've become.
1 comment|post comment

I have [28 Sep 2008|11:58pm]
Been really happy lately.
post comment

Daniel Andriano always knows how to say what I'm thinking [25 Sep 2008|05:43pm]
"My heart is ticking like a box, sent to me by annonymous. And now I'm scared to open it. I'm always blowin up to bits. I'm always running out of lines. Always running out of time."
post comment

[23 Sep 2008|12:00pm]
hey. I'm stoked!
1 comment|post comment

is it possible for the world to look this way forever? [22 Sep 2008|01:05pm]
I went on a date with a younger boy last night. That is the first time I have ever ever done that. But it was really nice and we accidentally funded a cult and walked through a park and I was nervous. It was nice to actually be excited to be around someone in that sense. I dunno. It was nice and he was nice. It feels good to be told I' beautiful. That is all, I suppose. Laugh it up john.
2 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]